BACK  I  2018  FINALISTS  I  WINNERS  I  GRAND PRIZE  I  PROFESSIONAL  I  NON PROFESSIONAL  I  STUDENT

Patrick Desgraupes

Patrick Desgraupes

Advertising Main Category Winner

Mayda Mason

Mayda Mason

Advertising Product Category 1st Place

Leka Huie

Leka Huie

Advertising Product Category 2nd Place

Patrick Desgraupes

Patrick Desgraupes

Advertising Product Category 3rd Place

Goncalo Lobo Pinheiro

Goncalo Lobo Pinheiro

Architecture Main Category Winner

Naoki Fujihara

Naoki Fujihara

Architecture Bridges Category 1st Place

Joebel Garcisto

Joebel Garcisto

Architecture Building Category 1st Place

Emiliano Pinnizzotto

Emiliano Pinnizzotto

Architecture Bridges Category 2nd Place

Naoki Fujihara

Naoki Fujihara

Architecture Bridges Category 3rd Place

Daniel Bonte

Daniel Bonte

Architecture Interior Category 1st Place

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Architecture Building Category 2nd Place

Naoki Fujihara

Naoki Fujihara

Architecture Building Category 3rd Place

Les Sharp

Les Sharp

Fine Art Abstract Category 1st Placer

Benny Lau

Benny Lau

Architecture Historical Category 1st Place

Daniel Bonte

Daniel Bonte

Fine Art Main Category Winner

Daniel Bonte

Daniel Bonte

Fine Art Abstract Category 3rd Place

Les Sharp

Les Sharp

Fine Art Abstract Category 2nd Place

Charlaine Gerber

Charlaine Gerber

Fine Art Digital Manipulation Category 1st Place

Charlaine Gerber

Charlaine Gerber

Fine Art Digital Manipulation Category 2nd Place

Charlaine Gerber

Charlaine Gerber

Fine Art Digital Manipulation Category 3rd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Events Main Category Winner

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Events Culture and Heritage 2nd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Events Culture and Heritage 1st Place

Daniel Bonte

Daniel Bonte

Fine Art Landscape Category 1st Place

Patrick Desgraupes

Patrick Desgraupes

Fine Art Landscape Category 3rd Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Fine Art Landscape Category 2nd Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Fine Art Portrait 1st Place

Cosimo Barletta

Cosimo Barletta

Fine Art Still Life Category 2nd Place

Cosimo Barletta

Cosimo Barletta

Fine Art Still Life Category 1st Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Fine Art Portrait 2nd Place

Benny Lau

Benny Lau

Fine Art Still Life Category 3rd Place

Thomas Vijayan

Thomas Vijayan

Nature Main Category Winner

Benny Lau

Benny Lau

Nature Flora Category 3rd Place

Benny Lau

Benny Lau

Nature Flora Category 1st Place

Benny Lau

Benny Lau

Nature Flora Category 2nd Place

Kousuke Kitajima

Kousuke Kitajima

Nature Landscape Category 3rd Place

Les Sharp

Les Sharp

Nature Landscape Category 2nd Place

Yevhen Samuchenko

Yevhen Samuchenko

Nature Landscape Category 1st Place

India Blake

India Blake

Nature Seascape Category 3rd Place

Daniel Bonte

Daniel Bonte

Nature Seascape Category 2nd Place

Yevhen Samuchenko

Yevhen Samuchenko

Nature Seascape Category 1st Place

Kristin Hettermann

Kristin Hettermann

Nature Underwater Category 3rd Place

YongHoon Choi

YongHoon Choi

Nature Underwater Category 2nd Place

YongHoon Choi

YongHoon Choi

Nature Underwater Category 1st Place

Thomas Vijayan

Thomas Vijayan

Nature Wildlife Category 2nd Place

Thomas Vijayan

Thomas Vijayan

Nature Wildlife Category 1st Place

Kousuke Kitajima

Kousuke Kitajima

Nature Wildlife Category 3rd Place

Lior Sperandeo

Lior Sperandeo

People Children Category 1st Place

Lior Sperandeo

Lior Sperandeo

People Main Category Winner

Antonio Aragon Renuncio

Antonio Aragon Renuncio

People Children Category 2nd Place

Joebel Garcisto

Joebel Garcisto

People Culture & Heritage Category 1st Place

Nikola Franjić

Nikola Franjić

People Children Category 3rd Place

Arturo Jr Rivo

Arturo Jr Rivo

People Culture & Heritage Category 2nd Place

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri

Abdulla Al-Mushaifri

People Environmental Portrait 1st Place

Robin Yong

Robin Yong

People Culture & Heritage Category 3rd Place

Mark Fox

Mark Fox

People Environmental Portrait 2nd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

People Portrait Category 1st Place

Anirban Mandal

Anirban Mandal

People Environmental Portrait 3rd Place

Carmen Sayago

Carmen Sayago

People Portrait Category 2nd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

People Portrait Category 3rd Place

Michela Carmazzi

Michela Carmazzi

People Self-Portrait Category 2nd Place

Michela Carmazzi

Michela Carmazzi

People Self-Portrait Category 1st Place

Michela Carmazzi

Michela Carmazzi

People Self-Portrait Category 3rd Place

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Portfolio Main Category Winner

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Portfolio Architecture Category 1st Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Portfolio Architecture Category 1st Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Portfolio Architecture Category 1st Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Portfolio Architecture Category 1st Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Portfolio Architecture Category 1st Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Portfolio Architecture Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Martin Kovács

Martin Kovács

Portfolio Nature Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Mahfuzul Bhuiyan

Portfolio People Category 1st Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Portfolio People Category 2nd Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Portfolio People Category 2nd Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Portfolio People Category 2nd Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Portfolio People Category 2nd Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Portfolio People Category 2nd Place

Jacek Wasko

Jacek Wasko

Portfolio People Category 2nd Place

Andre Magarao

Andre Magarao

Sports Extreme Sports Category 1st Place

Andre Magarao

Andre Magarao

Sports Main Category Winner

Andre Magarao

Andre Magarao

Sports Extreme Sports Category 2nd Place

Yorick Jansens

Yorick Jansens

Sports Field Sports 1st Place

Andre Magarao

Andre Magarao

Sports Extreme Sports Category 3rd Place

Yorick Jansens

Yorick Jansens

Sports Field Sports 2nd Place

Brigi Török

Brigi Török

Sports Racing Category 2nd Place

Mathias Kniepeiss

Mathias Kniepeiss

Sports Racing Category 1st Place

Mathias Kniepeiss

Mathias Kniepeiss

Sports Racing Category 3rd Place

Brigi Török

Brigi Török

Sports Water Sports Category 1st Place

Brigi Török

Brigi Török

Sports Water Sports Category 2nd Place

Ferdinand Bedana

Ferdinand Bedana

Black & White Main Category Winner

Frederic Ducos

Frederic Ducos

Black & White Landscape Category 1st Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Black & White Landscape Category 2nd Place

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Krzysztof Mackowiak

Black & White Landscape Category 3rd Place

Ranjan Kundu

Ranjan Kundu

Black & White Portrait Category 1st Place

Patrick Degraupes

Patrick Degraupes

Black & White Portrait Category 2nd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Black & White Portrait Category 3rd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Black & White Street Life 2nd Place

Donell Gumiran

Donell Gumiran

Black & White Street Life 1st Place

Benny Lau

Benny Lau

Black & White Street Life 3rd Place

​© 2020 www.umbrawards.com  I  Contact Us